Pastcommittees

Committee2015-2016

President Judy Satrapa
Vice President Kelda McManus
Secretary Jennie Norberry
Treasurer Lee Patrech
Committee Members Rebecca Griffiths, Jim Jones, Nathan Patrech and Jenny Tabur

Committee2014-2015

President Judy Satrapa
Vice President Kelda McManus
Secretary Kathleen McCoy/Nathan Patrech
Treasurer Lee Forman
Committee Members Rebecca Griffiths, Jennie Norberry, Nathan Patrech and Jenny Tabur

Committee2013-2014

President Judy Satrapa
Vice President Kelda McManus
Secretary Kathleen McCoy
Assistant Secretary Jennie Norberry
Treasurer Lee Forman
Committee Members Peita Chappell, Rebecca Griffiths and Nathan Patrech

Committee2012-2013

President Kelda McManus
Vice President Judy Satrapa
Secretary Annette Sharpe
Assistant Secretary Jennie Norberry
Treasurer Sean Ladlow
Committee Members Peita Chappell, Pam McManus and Dim Ristevski

Committee2011-2012

President Kelda McManus
Vice President Judy Satrapa
Secretary Jennie Norberry
Assistant Secretary Gaby Schmid
Treasurer Cornelia Carson
Committee Members Graham Bauerle, Peita Chappell, Pam McManus, Dim Ristevski and Annette Sharpe

Committee2010-2011

President Pam McManus
Vice President Graham Bauerle
Secretary Gaby Schmid
Assistant Secretary Melita Caulfield
Treasurer Eileen Boyldew
Assistant Treasurer Cornelia Carson
Production Selection Co-ordinator Kelda McManus
Community Liaison Officer Jennie Norberry
Committee Members David Tricks

Committee2009-2010

President Pam McManus
Vice President Graham Bauerle
Secretary Gaby Schmid
Assistant Secretary Melita Caulfield
Treasurer Richard Block
Assistant Treasurer Michael Heming
Production Selection Co-ordinator Kelda McManus
Community Liaison Officer Judy Satrapa
Committee Members Jennie Norberry, Nola Russell

Committee2008-2009

President Pam McManus
Vice President Graham Bauerle
Secretary Gaby Schmid
Treasurer Richard Block
Assistant Treasurer Michael Heming
Production Selection Co-ordinator Kelda McManus
Community Liaison Officer Judy Satrapa
Committee Members Thompson Qang Wing, Myles Leon, Jennie Norberry
Membership secretary Nola Russell

Committee2007-2008

President Pam McManus
Vice President Graham Bauerle
Secretary Gaby Schmid
Assistant Secretary Amy Moon
Treasurer Richard Block
Assistant Treasurer Daniel Arquero
Production Selection Co-ordinator Kelda McManus
Community Liaison Officer Amy Moon
Committee Members Robyn Page, Thompson Qang Wing, Myles Leon

Committee2006-2007

President Pam McManus
Vice President Graham Bauerle
Secretary Gaby Schmid
Assistant Secretary Amy Moon
Treasurer Robyn Page
Assistant Treasurer Richard Block
Technical & Storage Officer Paul Tremble (Resigned)
Production Selection Co-ordinator Kelda McManus
Community Liaison Officer Kathy Thomas (Resigned)
Committee Members Nola Russell

Committee2005-2006

President Graham Bauerle
Vice President Pam McManus
Secretary Eileen Boyldew
Treasurer Nola Russell
Technical & Storage Officer Paul Tremble
Production Selection Co-ordinator Belinda Anyos
Community Liaison Officer Kathy Thomas
Committee Members Nick Leon

Committee2004-2005

President Graham Bauerle
Vice President Pam McManus
Secretary Eileen Boyldew
Assistant Secretary Zoe Holdenson
Treasurer Nola Russell
Assistant Treasurer Belinda Anyos
Technical & Storage Officer Paul Tremble
Production Selection Co-ordinator Kathy Thomas
Community Liaison Officer Alissa Pugh
Committee Members Brian Kavanagh

Committee2003-2004

President Graham Bauerle
Vice President Pam McManus
Secretary Kathy Thomas
Treasurer Nola Russell
Committee Members Belinda Anyos, Nick Leon, Paul Tremble

Committee2002-2003

President Graham Bauerle
Vice President Pam McManus
Secretary Bob Morris
Treasurer Nola Russell
Publicity Kathy Thomas
Production Co-ordinator Ian Davenport
Technical/Material Nick Leon
Committee Members Belinda Anyos, Stephanie McKenna

Committee2001-2002

President Graham Bauerle
Vice President Pam McManus
Secretary Kathy Thomas
Treasurer Nola Russell
Assistant Secretary Robert Morris
Production Co-ordinator Ian Davenport

Committee2000-2001

President Bob Morris
Vice President Graham Bauerle
Secretary Linda Smillie
Assistant Secretary Alex Hildyard
Treasurer John Kelly
Assistant Treasurer Nola Russell
Technical & Storage Officer Rodwell Faulkner
Production Selection Co-ordinator Myles Leon
Community Liaison Officer Ian Davenport
Committee Member Peter Benisch, Allyra Sledge

Committee1999-2000

President Richard Niven
Vice President John Alsford
Secretary Bob Morris
Treasurer Alex Hildyard
Membership Secretary Nola Russell
Committee Members Graham Bauerle, Peter Benisch, Andrew Clucas, Rodwell Faulkner

Committee1998-1999

President Richard Niven
Vice President/Artistic Director Pamela McManus
Secretary Bob Morris
Treasurer John Kelly
Membership Secretary Nola Russell
Committee Members Peter Benisch, Rodwell Faulkner, Pam Kelly, Nick Leon

Committee1997-1998

President Ian Davenport
Vice President Richard Niven
Secretary Berin Denham
Treasurer Eileen Boyldew
Artistic Director Chris Boyldew
Committee Members Peter Benisch, Renee Denham, Roy Scamp, Kathy Thomas, Helen Thomas

Committee1996-1997

President Ian Davenport
Vice President Janine O'Dwyer
Secretary Kathy Thomas
Treasurer Eileen Boyldew
Artistic Director John Alsford
Promotions Officer Barbara Kaufman
Committee Members Peter Benisch, Chris Boyldew, Barbara Denham, Roy Scamp

Committee1995-1996

President Pamela McManus
Vice President Roy Scamp
Secretary Janine O'Dwyer
Treasurer Kelda McManus
Artistic Director John Alsford
Publicity Officer Ian Davenport
Committee Members Peter Benisch, Berin Denham, Barbara Kaufman, Les Menezes

Committee1994-1995

President Pamela McManus
Vice President Richard Niven
Secretary Janine O'Dwyer
Treasurer John Kelly
Artistic Director Les Menezes
Publicity Officer Pamela Kelly
Committee Members Peter Benisch, Shirley Barrett, Jim Jones, Kelda McManus

Committee1993-1994

President Pamela McManus
Vice President Janine O'Dwyer
Secretary Richard Niven
Treasurer Shelly French
Artistic Director Les Menezes
Publicity Officer Jim Jones
Committee Members Peter Benisch, Christine Cullen, Pamela Kelly, Kelda McManus, Jeffery Sim

Committee1992-1993

President Graham Bauerle
Vice President Janine O'Dwyer
Secretary Pam McManus
Treasurer Jim Jones
Artistic Director John Alsford
Publicity Officer David Adams
Committee Members Anne Beard, Shelley French, Pam Kelly, Kelda McManus

Committee1991-1992

President Graham Bauerle
Vice President Philip Russell (resigned 30 April, 1992)
Secretary Pamela McManus
Treasurer Jim Jones
Artistic Director John Alsford
Publicity Officer Pam Kelly
Committee Members Chris Boyldew, Celine Hampson, Kelda McManus, Janine O'Dwyer

Committee1990-1991

President Chris Boyldew (resigned 28 Jun 1990),
Graham Bauerle (acting from 29 Jun 1990)
Vice President Graham Bauerle (until 29 Jun 1990)
Secretary Pamela McManus
Treasurer Jim Jones
Artistic Director Chris Hunt (resigned 14 Nov 1990)
Publicity Officer Pam Kelly
Committee Members Chris Boyldew (from 28 Jun 1990), Kevin McMahon (resigned Oct 1990), Philip Russell, Amy Sawers, Deborah Woodyard; Claire Povoas (from Oct 1990, resigned 28 Jan 1991);John Alsford, Janine O'Dwyer, Michael Thomas (all from 11 Mar 1991)

Interim Committee 1989-1990 Between 10 October 1989 and 10 May 1990, an Interim Committee ran the newly established theatre company that became PHOENIXPLAYERS

President Chris Boyldew
Vice President Kevin McMahon
Secretary Amy Sawers
Treasurer Jim Jones
Artistic Director Chris Hunt
Musical Director Nerida Matthews
Publicity Officer Pam Kelly
Committee Members Eileen Boyldew, Mark Gudgeon, Leah Hunt, Deborah Woodyard